Messages.

Aderyn :: What's in my Area? :: Search Results

Below are the results of your search for 1km grid square SO1144. Records are stored as polygons (based on their grid reference resolution). Only records stored at 1km or better resolution are returned. Species are ordered by category and then by scientific name.

The following 191 records matched your search from 189 different non-sensitive species. Search area 1.00 km2.
Any sensitive species within your search area will have been removed from the results. View the list of LERC Wales sensitive species here.
Species   Category Taxon Group Count First Recorded Last Recorded
Meconopsis cambrica (Welsh Poppy) CAT2 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Acer campestre (Field Maple) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Buteo buteo (Buzzard) CAT3 Birds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Buxus sempervirens (Box) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Carduelis carduelis (Goldfinch) CAT3 Birds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Chenopodium polyspermum (Many-seeded Goosefoot) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Cornus sanguinea (Dogwood) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Corvus corax (Northern Raven) CAT3 Birds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Cruciata laevipes (Crosswort) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Myosotis laxa (Tufted Forget-me-not) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Odontites vernus (Red Bartsia) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Oxalis acetosella (Wood-sorrel) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Sorbus aria (Common Whitebeam) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Viburnum lantana (Wayfaring-tree) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Corvus corone (Carrion Crow) CAT4 Birds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Cotoneaster (Cotoneaster) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Erithacus rubecula (Robin) CAT4 Birds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Lonicera nitida (Wilson's Honeysuckle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Pica pica (Eurasian Magpie) CAT4 Birds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Rosa rugosa (Japanese Rose) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Symphoricarpos albus (Snowberry) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Acalitus brevitarsus (Acalitus brevitarsus) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Acalitus stenaspis (Acalitus stenaspis) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale (Hawthorn Shieldbug) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Acer pseudoplatanus (Sycamore) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Aceria cephalonea (Aceria cephalonea) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Aceria macrochela (Aceria macrochela) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Aceria macrocheluserinea (Aceria macrocheluserinea) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Aceria myriadeum (Aceria myriadeum) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Aceria nalepai (Aceria nalepai) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Aceria nervisequa (Aceria nervisequa) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Aceria pseudoplatani (Aceria pseudoplatani) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Achillea millefolium (Yarrow) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Aegopodium podagraria (Ground-elder) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 10/08/1997 10/08/1997
Alliaria petiolata (Garlic Mustard) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Alnus glutinosa (Alder) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Amanita muscaria (Fly Agaric) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Andricus foecundatrix (Artichoke Gall) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Andricus kollari (Marble Gall) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Andricus quercuscalicis (Knopper Gall) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Anthriscus sylvestris (Cow Parsley) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Arrhenatherum elatius (False Oat-grass) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Asplenium ruta-muraria (Wall-rue) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Avena sativa (Oat) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Bellis perennis (Daisy) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Betula pubescens (Downy Birch) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Blennocampa phyllocolpa (Blennocampa phyllocolpa) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Brachycolus stellariae (Brachycolus stellariae) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Calystegia sepium (Hedge Bindweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd's-purse) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Cecidophyes rouhollahi (Cecidophyes rouhollahi) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Cecidophyopsis betulae (Cecidophyopsis betulae) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Centaurea nigra sens. lat. (=nigra/debauxii) (Common Knapweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Cerastium fontanum (Common Mouse-ear) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana (Lawson's Cypress) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Chamerion angustifolium (Rosebay Willowherb) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Chelidonium majus (Greater Celandine) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Chrysosplenium oppositifolium (Opposite-leaved Golden-saxifrage) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Cirsium arvense (Creeping Thistle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Cirsium vulgare (Spear Thistle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Coccinella septempunctata (7-spot Ladybird) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Coreus marginatus (Dock Bug) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Cornu aspersum (Common Garden Snail) CAT4 Invertebrates (other, marine or freshwater) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Corylus avellana (Hazel) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Crataegus monogyna (Hawthorn) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Cumminsiella mirabilissima (Mahonia Rust) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dactylis glomerata (Cock's-foot) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dasineura auritae (Dasineura auritae) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dasineura crataegi (Dasineura crataegi) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dasineura fraxinea (Dasineura fraxinea) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dasineura fraxini (Dasineura fraxini) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dasineura plicatrix (Dasineura plicatrix) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dasineura pteridis (Dasineura pteridis) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dasineura pustulans (Dasineura pustulans) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dasineura rosae (Dasineura rosae) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dasineura ulmaria (Dasineura ulmaria) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dasineura urticae (Dasineura urticae) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Digitalis purpurea (Foxglove) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dioscorea communis (Black Bryony) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Diplolepis nervosa (Diplolepis nervosa) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Diplolepis rosae (Robin's Pin-Cushion Gall) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Dryopteris filix-mas (Male-fern) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Epilobium montanum (Broad-leaved Willowherb) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Eriophyes laevis (Eriophyes laevis) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Eriophyes pyri (Eriophyes pyri) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Eriophyes similis (Eriophyes similis) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Euura pedunculi (Euura pedunculi) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Fagus sylvatica (Beech) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Filipendula ulmaria (Meadowsweet) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Fragaria vesca (Wild Strawberry) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Fraxinus excelsior (Ash) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Galeopsis tetrahit (Common Hemp-nettle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Galium aparine (Cleavers) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Galium saxatile (Heath Bedstraw) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Geranium dissectum (Cut-leaved Crane's-bill) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Geranium lucidum (Shining Crane's-bill) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Geranium robertianum (Herb-Robert) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Geum urbanum (Wood Avens) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Gilletteella cooleyi (Gilletteella cooleyi) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Glechoma hederacea (Ground-ivy) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Gnaphalium uliginosum (Marsh Cudweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Hartigiola annulipes (Hartigiola annulipes) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Hayhurstia atriplicis (Hayhurstia atriplicis) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Hedera helix (Ivy) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Heracleum sphondylium (Hogweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Hygrocybe pratensis (Meadow Wax-Cap) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Hymenoscyphus fraxineus (Ash Dieback) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Hypericum maculatum (Imperforate St John's-wort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Ilex aquifolium (Holly) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Iteomyia major (Iteomyia major) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Jaapiella veronicae (Jaapiella veronicae) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Juncus effusus (Soft-rush) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Kerria japonica (Kerria japonica) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 25/04/1999 25/04/1999
Lamium purpureum (Red Dead-nettle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Lapsana communis (Nipplewort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Larix decidua (European Larch) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Lathyrus pratensis (Meadow Vetchling) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Ligustrum vulgare (Wild Privet) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 16/05/1970 06/10/2019
Lolium perenne (Perennial Rye-grass) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Lonicera periclymenum (Honeysuckle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Lotus corniculatus (Common Bird's-foot-trefoil) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Macrodiplosis pustularis (Macrodiplosis pustularis) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Mahonia aquifolium (Oregon-grape) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Malus pumila (Apple) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Matricaria discoidea (Pineappleweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Megachile centuncularis (Patchwork Leafcutter Bee) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Mercurialis perennis (Dog's Mercury) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Neonectria galligena (Apple and Pear Canker) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Oenanthe crocata (Hemlock Water-dropwort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Palomena prasina (Green Shieldbug) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Philadelphus (Mock-Orange) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Phyllocoptes goniothorax (Phyllocoptes goniothorax) CAT4 Invertebrates (spider or ally) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Picea sitchensis (Sitka Spruce) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Pieris rapae (Small White) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 10/08/1997 10/08/1997
Pilosella officinarum (Mouse-ear-hawkweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Plantago lanceolata (Ribwort Plantain) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Plantago major (Greater Plantain) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Poa annua (Annual Meadow-grass) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Podosphaera filipendulae (Podosphaera filipendulae) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Polygonum aviculare (Knotgrass) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Polypodium (Polypodium) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Potentilla anserina (Silverweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Potentilla sterilis (Barren Strawberry) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Primula vulgaris (Primrose) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Prunella vulgaris (Selfheal) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Prunus domestica (Wild Plum) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Prunus spinosa (Blackthorn) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Psylla buxi (Box Sucker) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (22-spot Ladybird) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Psyllopsis fraxini (Psyllopsis fraxini) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Pteridium aquilinum (Bracken) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Quercus robur (Pedunculate Oak) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Ranunculus repens (Creeping Buttercup) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Rhytisma acerinum (Sycamore Tarspot) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Ribes uva-crispa (Gooseberry) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Rondaniola bursaria (Rondaniola bursaria) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Rosa arvensis (Field-rose) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Rubus fruticosus agg. (Bramble) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Rumex obtusifolius (Broad-leaved Dock) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Salix caprea (Goat Willow) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Salix cinerea (Common Sallow) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Salix euxina x alba = S. x fragilis (Hybrid Crack-willow) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Sambucus nigra (Elder) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Senecio vulgaris (Groundsel) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Silene dioica (Red Campion) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Sonchus asper (Prickly Sow-thistle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Sonchus oleraceus (Smooth Sow-thistle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Sorbus aucuparia (Rowan) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Spiraea salicifolia agg. (Spiraea salicifolia agg.) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Stachys sylvatica (Hedge Woundwort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Stellaria holostea (Greater Stitchwort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Stellaria media (Common Chickweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Talpa europaea (European Mole) CAT4 Mammals (terrestrial) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Taphrina betulina (Birch Besom) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Taraxacum officinale agg. (Dandelion) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Taxus baccata (Yew) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Tipula oleracea (Tipula oleracea) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Trifolium repens (White Clover) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Ulmus glabra (Wych Elm) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Urocystis filipendulae (Urocystis filipendulae) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Urocystis ranunculi (Urocystis ranunculi) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Urtica dioica (Common Nettle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) CAT4 Invertebrates (insect) 2 13/05/1998 06/10/2019
Veronica chamaedrys (Germander Speedwell) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Vicia sativa (Common Vetch) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Vicia sepium (Bush Vetch) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Viola riviniana (Common Dog-violet) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 06/10/2019 06/10/2019
Elephant Hawk-moth Migrant Hawker Black darter, Sympetrum danae Comma, Polygonia c-album Hoverfly, Cheilosia illustrata Redwing, Turdus iliacus Longhorn moth, Nemophora Lime hawk moth (Mimas tiliae) Hoverfly (Syrphus genus) Centre Barred Sallow Scarce blue-tailed damselfly, Ischnura pumilio Small Blue female Red-eyed damselfly, Erythromma najas Common hawker, Aeshna juncea Black Darter Plant bug, Stenotus binotatus Longhorn beetle, Pyrrhidium sanguineum Turkey Tail in Drostre Wood Gomphus vulgatissimus Common Clubtail Clouded silver moth (<i>Lomographa temerata</i>) Glyphipterix thrasonella Small copper, Lycaena phlaeas Longhorn beetle, Leptura quadrifasciata, Black darter, Sympetrum danae Red-eyed damselfly (<i>Erythromma najas</i>)