Messages.

Aderyn :: What's in my Area? :: Search Results

Below are the results of your search for 1km grid square SN9650. Records are stored as polygons (based on their grid reference resolution). Only records stored at 1km or better resolution are returned. Species are ordered by category and then by scientific name.

The following 228 records matched your search from 166 different non-sensitive species. Search area 1.00 km2.
Any sensitive species within your search area will have been removed from the results. View the list of LERC Wales sensitive species here.
Species   Category Taxon Group Count First Recorded Last Recorded
Anguilla anguilla (European Eel) CAT1 Fish 2 01/08/2008 31/08/2008
Fringilla montifringilla (Brambling) CAT1 Birds 4 30/04/1979 28/11/1981
Linaria cannabina (Linnet) CAT1 Birds 2 30/04/1979 28/11/1981
Mustela putorius (Polecat) CAT1 Mammals (terrestrial) 1 26/10/1974 26/10/1974
Numenius arquata (Curlew) CAT1 Birds 2 01/03/1979 01/04/1979
Passer montanus (Tree Sparrow) CAT1 Birds 9 01/01/1979 31/12/1997
Salmo salar (Atlantic Salmon) CAT1 Fish 4 09/07/1997 31/08/2008
Salmo trutta (Brown/Sea Trout) CAT1 Fish 2 01/08/2003 31/08/2003
Sturnus vulgaris (Starling) CAT1 Birds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Turdus iliacus (Redwing) CAT1 Birds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Chloris chloris (Greenfinch) CAT2 Birds 1 28/11/1981 28/11/1981
Turdus viscivorus (Mistle Thrush) CAT2 Birds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Accipiter nisus (Sparrowhawk) CAT3 Birds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Acer campestre (Field Maple) CAT3 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Barbatula barbatula (Stone Loach) CAT3 Fish 2 18/07/1996 09/07/1997
Buteo buteo (Buzzard) CAT3 Birds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Certhia familiaris (Treecreeper) CAT3 Birds 1 11/02/2002 11/02/2002
Cottus gobio (Bullhead) CAT3 Fish 5 18/07/1996 31/08/2003
Cyanistes caeruleus (Eurasian Blue Tit) CAT3 Birds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Dendrocopos major (Great Spotted Woodpecker) CAT3 Birds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Epilobium tetragonum (Square-stalked Willowherb) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Gliophorus psittacinus (Parrot Waxcap) CAT3 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Glutinoglossum glutinosum (Glutinous Earthtongue) CAT3 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Hygrocybe (Waxcap Mushrooms) CAT3 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Hygrocybe acutoconica var. acutoconica (Persistent Waxcap) CAT3 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Hygrocybe coccinea (Scarlet Hood) CAT3 Fungi and Slime Moulds 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Hygrocybe conica (Blackening Waxcap) CAT3 Fungi and Slime Moulds 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Hygrocybe pratensis var. pratensis (Meadow Waxcap) CAT3 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Hygrocybe punicea (Crimson Wax Cap) CAT3 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Hygrocybe quieta (Oily Waxcap) CAT3 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Hygrocybe splendidissima (Splendid Waxcap) CAT3 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Hygrocybe virginea var. virginea (Snowy Waxcap) CAT3 Fungi and Slime Moulds 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Salmo trutta subsp. fario (Brown Trout) CAT3 Fish 3 18/07/1996 09/07/1997
Sedum anglicum (English Stonecrop) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Stachys palustris (Marsh Woundwort) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Tripleurospermum inodorum (Scentless Mayweed) CAT3 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Columba palumbus (Woodpigeon) CAT4 Birds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Erithacus rubecula (Robin) CAT4 Birds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Garrulus glandarius (Jay) CAT4 Birds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Neovison vison (American Mink) CAT4 Mammals (terrestrial) 1 11/02/2002 11/02/2002
Phasianus colchicus (Pheasant) CAT4 Birds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Pica pica (Eurasian Magpie) CAT4 Birds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Sciurus carolinensis (Eastern Grey Squirrel) CAT4 Mammals (terrestrial) 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Acer pseudoplatanus (Sycamore) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Achillea millefolium (Yarrow) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Aegopodium podagraria (Ground-elder) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Agrostis capillaris (Common Bent) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Agrostis stolonifera (Creeping Bent) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Alliaria petiolata (Garlic Mustard) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Alnus glutinosa (Alder) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 04/02/2002 11/02/2002
Anthriscus sylvestris (Cow Parsley) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Aquilegia vulgaris (Columbine) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Armillaria mellea (Honey Fungus) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Artemisia vulgaris (Mugwort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Asplenium ruta-muraria (Wall-rue) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens (Spleenwort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Atriplex patula (Common Orache) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Bellis perennis (Daisy) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Betula pendula (Silver Birch) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Betula pubescens (Downy Birch) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 11/02/2002 23/10/2019
Callitriche (Water-Starwort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Calystegia sepium (Hedge Bindweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd's-purse) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Cardamine flexuosa (Wavy Bitter-cress) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Cardamine pratensis (Cuckooflower) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Centaurea nigra sens. lat. (=nigra/debauxii) (Common Knapweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Chamerion angustifolium (Rosebay Willowherb) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Chrysosplenium oppositifolium (Opposite-leaved Golden-saxifrage) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Cirsium arvense (Creeping Thistle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Cirsium palustre (Marsh Thistle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 04/02/2002 23/10/2019
Cirsium vulgare (Spear Thistle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Clavaria fragilis (White Spindles) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Clavaria fumosa (Smoky Spindles) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Clavulinopsis corniculata (Meadow Coral) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Clavulinopsis fusiformis (Golden Spindles) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Clitocybe fragrans (Fragrant Funnel) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Corylus avellana (Hazel) CAT4 Vascular Plants 3 04/02/2002 23/10/2019
Crataegus monogyna (Hawthorn) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 11/02/2002 23/10/2019
Cynosurus cristatus (Crested Dog's-tail) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Cytisus scoparius (Broom) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Dactylis glomerata (Cock's-foot) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Deschampsia cespitosa (Tufted Hair-grass) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Digitalis purpurea (Foxglove) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Dryopteris filix-mas (Male-fern) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Entoloma (Entoloma) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Fagus sylvatica (Beech) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Filipendula ulmaria (Meadowsweet) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Fragaria vesca (Wild Strawberry) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Fraxinus excelsior (Ash) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 11/02/2002 23/10/2019
Fringilla coelebs (Common Chaffinch) CAT4 Birds 3 14/03/1981 28/11/1981
Fumaria muralis (Common Ramping-fumitory) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Galium aparine (Cleavers) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Geoglossum (Earthtongue) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Geranium dissectum (Cut-leaved Crane's-bill) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Geranium molle (Dove's-foot Crane's-bill) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Geranium robertianum (Herb-Robert) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Geum urbanum (Wood Avens) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Glechoma hederacea (Ground-ivy) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Glyceria declinata (Small Sweet-grass) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Hedera hibernica (Atlantic Ivy) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Heracleum sphondylium (Hogweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire-fog) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Ilex aquifolium (Holly) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Jacobaea vulgaris (Common Ragwort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Juncus effusus (Soft-rush) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Laccaria laccata (Deceiver) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Lapsana communis (Nipplewort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Lathyrus pratensis (Meadow Vetchling) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Leucanthemum vulgare (Oxeye Daisy) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Lonicera periclymenum (Honeysuckle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Macrolepiota procera (Parasol Mushroom) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Mahonia aquifolium (Oregon-grape) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 10/05/1992 10/05/1992
Malus sylvestris (Crab Apple) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Mercurialis perennis (Dog's Mercury) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Mycena (Mycena) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Myosotis scorpioides (Water Forget-me-not) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 04/02/2002 04/02/2002
Oenanthe crocata (Hemlock Water-dropwort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Persicaria hydropiper (Water-pepper) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Persicaria maculosa (Redshank) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Phleum pratense (Timothy) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Pilosella officinarum (Mouse-ear-hawkweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Plantago lanceolata (Ribwort Plantain) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Plantago major (Greater Plantain) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Poa annua (Annual Meadow-grass) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Polygonum arenastrum (Equal-leaved Knotgrass) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Polygonum aviculare (Knotgrass) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Potentilla anserina (Silverweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Potentilla reptans (Creeping Cinquefoil) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Potentilla sterilis (Barren Strawberry) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Prunella vulgaris (Selfheal) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Prunus spinosa (Blackthorn) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Pteridium aquilinum (Bracken) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Quercus petraea (Sessile Oak) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Quercus robur (Pedunculate Oak) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Ranunculus repens (Creeping Buttercup) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Rickenella (Rickenella) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Rosa arvensis (Field-rose) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Rosa canina agg. (Dog Rose) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Rubus fruticosus agg. (Blackberry) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Rubus idaeus (Raspberry) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Rumex acetosa (Common Sorrel) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Rumex crispus (Curled Dock) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Rumex obtusifolius (Broad-leaved Dock) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Sagina procumbens (Procumbent Pearlwort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia (Rusty Willow) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Sambucus nigra (Elder) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Scorzoneroides autumnalis (Autumn Hawkbit) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Senecio vulgaris (Groundsel) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Sonchus asper (Prickly Sow-thistle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Sonchus oleraceus (Smooth Sow-thistle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Stachys sylvatica (Hedge Woundwort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Stellaria holostea (Greater Stitchwort) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Stellaria media (Common Chickweed) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Talpa europaea (European Mole) CAT4 Mammals (terrestrial) 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Taraxacum officinale agg. (Dandelion) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Trametes versicolor (Turkeytail) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Trifolium dubium (Lesser Trefoil) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Trifolium pratense (Red Clover) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Trifolium repens (White Clover) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Urtica dioica (Common Nettle) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Veronica beccabunga (Brooklime) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Veronica chamaedrys (Germander Speedwell) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Veronica serpyllifolia (Thyme-leaved Speedwell) CAT4 Vascular Plants 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Vicia cracca (Tufted Vetch) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Vicia sepium (Bush Vetch) CAT4 Vascular Plants 2 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Xylaria hypoxylon (Candlesnuff Fungus) CAT4 Fungi and Slime Moulds 1 23/10/2019 23/10/2019
Common hawker, Aeshna juncea Southern Hawker Ovipositing False widow spider, Steatoda bipunctata Buff tailed bumblebee, Bombus terrestris Lime hawk moth (Mimas tiliae) European hornet, Vespa crabro on Plum Banded Demoiselle Hoverfly - Melangyna Umbellatarum Platycheirus albimanus Hoverfly White-legged Damselfly Southern Hawker Sparrowhawk Longhorn beetle, Leptura quadrifasciata, Agrotis segetum Turnip moth Hoverfly (Syrphus genus) Common clubtail, Gomphus vulgatissimus Common Hawker False ladybird beetle, Endomychus coccineus Ruddy darter, Sympetrum sanguineum The Gaul (<i>Aspilapteryx tringipenella</i>) Griposia aprilina  Merveille du Jour Common clubtail, Gomphus vulgatissimus Glyphipterix thrasonella Meadow grasshopper, Chorthippus parallelus Antler Moth